Higgsfield — Cinematic AI video and images from text or a reference image, with consistent charactersTry Higgsfield

Score

The default order uses one score. The weights in the ranking code are the numbers in the table below. Featured, embed and cover art add 0 points.

score = 50 × popularity + 40 × experience + 10 × freshness
TermRangeWeightSource
popularity0.25–150One X post per game in game-signals.json
experience0–140Play-test rubric in game-experience.json, one row per game
freshness0.25–110The added date, or the editor play date in verified

X engagement was captured on 2026-10-21. Play-test checkedAt values cover 2026-10-21–2026-10-21 (file date 2026-10-21).

Three games, worked out

Each line substitutes into the formula. The score is the sum of the three weighted parts, rounded to two decimals. The ×50, ×40 and ×10 columns show those same unrounded products to two decimals.

  1. 3rd Mainland Biker, rank 1. popularity 0.82555567 × 50 = 41.27778333; experience 0.825 × 40 = 33; freshness 0.93303299 × 10 = 9.33032992. Unrounded sum 83.60811324, score 83.61.
  2. BeetleJump, rank 22. popularity 0.25 × 50 = 12.5; experience 0.95 × 40 = 38; freshness 0.93303299 × 10 = 9.33032992. Unrounded sum 59.83032992, score 59.83.
  3. Blueline, rank 2. popularity 0.84640291 × 50 = 42.32014544; experience 0.69375 × 40 = 27.75; freshness 0.93303299 × 10 = 9.33032992. Unrounded sum 79.40047536, score 79.40.

Where the points come from

Each bar is one weighted term summed across all 68 games. It shows how the weights land on this list.

Sum of weighted points
  • popularity × 501282.09 · 33.0%
  • experience × 402099.00 · 54.1%
  • freshness × 10501.31 · 12.9%

The next chart is the top 12. Bar length is out of 100: popularity, experience and freshness sit end to end, and the empty track is the gap to a perfect score.

  • popularity × 50
  • experience × 40
  • freshness × 10

Score distribution

Score bands (lower bound included; the last band includes 100)
  • 0–200 · 0.0%
  • 20–300 · 0.0%
  • 30–402 · 2.9%
  • 40–5017 · 25.0%
  • 50–6028 · 41.2%
  • 60–7011 · 16.2%
  • 70–809 · 13.2%
  • 80–901 · 1.5%
  • 90–1000 · 0.0%

Full ranking

68 games, highest score first. Equal scores sort by slug, so English and Chinese stay in the same order and a reload does too. /games uses this order when the search box is empty.

Rank 1 is 3rd Mainland Biker at 83.61. Popularity 0.8256, experience 0.8250, freshness 0.9330.

#GameScorepopularity×50experience×40freshness×10
13rd Mainland Biker83.610.825641.280.825033.000.93309.33
2Blueline79.400.846442.320.693727.750.93309.33
3fly.pieter.com77.640.712635.630.837533.500.85078.51
4INKWAVE76.020.650332.520.875035.000.85078.51
5Last Train to the Sea74.820.739936.990.712528.500.93309.33
6Tiny Skies74.570.768938.450.700028.000.81238.12
7Riposte74.460.562628.130.925037.000.93309.33
8Bruno Simon73.020.610330.510.850034.000.85078.51
9Playable Worlds72.710.537626.880.912536.500.93309.33
10R.M.S. Titanic 191270.840.670233.510.700028.000.93309.33
11Outermate69.660.576728.830.787531.500.93309.33
12HELL//BREACH67.940.502225.110.837533.500.93309.33
13Outerstead67.550.604530.220.700028.000.93309.33
14Salmon Survival67.460.462623.130.875035.000.93309.33
15Thrust Run67.440.522226.110.800032.000.93309.33
16Dust II A67.340.606830.340.712528.500.85078.51
17Infinite Craft66.850.616930.850.837533.500.25002.50
18Threejs Punk64.980.529426.470.750030.000.85078.51
19Stadium Elite64.940.602130.110.637525.500.93309.33
20AI Dungeon64.860.372018.600.962538.500.77567.76
21Infinite Worlds61.920.389719.480.862534.500.79377.94
22BeetleJump59.830.250012.500.950038.000.93309.33
23WorldGuessr59.090.341717.080.837533.500.85078.51
24WenWare58.830.250012.500.925037.000.93309.33
25Bonk.io58.630.462423.120.675027.000.85078.51
26Stardust Isles57.990.283214.160.862534.500.93309.33
27Krunker57.920.348217.410.800032.000.85078.51
28Kestrel Nights57.350.330316.520.787531.500.93309.33
29Killer Bufo56.430.341917.100.750030.000.93309.33
30The Little Prince: Journey of the Stars55.220.326916.350.768830.750.81238.12
31FlagGuessr54.830.250012.500.825033.000.93309.33
32VybeNomad54.830.250012.500.825033.000.93309.33
33StoryComet54.480.267113.360.825033.000.81238.12
34Akinator54.430.408520.430.787531.500.25002.50
35Null Range53.830.250012.500.800032.000.93309.33
36Bearzerk!53.620.250012.500.825033.000.81238.12
37Quake53.510.250012.500.812532.500.85078.51
38A Game About Capybaras Delivering Food53.120.250012.500.812532.500.81238.12
39Orb.Farm52.510.250012.500.787531.500.85078.51
40Scrivo52.010.250012.500.775031.000.85078.51
41Shell Shockers51.690.353717.690.637525.500.85078.51
42Mission Shadow51.570.261213.060.750030.000.85078.51
43Narrow One51.510.250012.500.762530.500.85078.51
44The Castle Ate Naomi50.620.250012.500.750030.000.81238.12
45Dustlight50.620.250012.500.750030.000.81238.12
46SURVEV.io50.510.250012.500.737529.500.85078.51
47Blob Opera50.460.279213.960.850034.000.25002.50
48Quick, Draw!50.280.265613.280.862534.500.25002.50
49CSPSP50.010.250012.500.725029.000.85078.51
50Say What You See49.540.290914.540.812532.500.25002.50
51Köttbullar Metal49.120.250012.500.712528.500.81238.12
52HexGL49.010.250012.500.700028.000.85078.51
53HALDANE-448.830.250012.500.675027.000.93309.33
54DRIFT48.620.250012.500.700028.000.81238.12
55Penguin Smack48.620.250012.500.700028.000.81238.12
56Lakera Agent Breaker48.070.371418.570.675027.000.25002.50
57Venge.io48.010.250012.500.675027.000.85078.51
58xFPS47.510.250012.500.662526.500.85078.51
59Death by AI47.500.250012.500.812532.500.25002.50
60Friends & Fables47.500.250012.500.812532.500.25002.50
61Paint With Music47.500.250012.500.812532.500.25002.50
62BUNGR INC.47.330.250012.500.637525.500.93309.33
63HackMerlin46.000.250012.500.775031.000.25002.50
64Hidden Door45.500.250012.500.762530.500.25002.50
65Tensor Trust44.000.250012.500.725029.000.25002.50
66A.I. Duet42.500.250012.500.687527.500.25002.50
67Contexto37.000.250012.500.550022.000.25002.50
68Semantle36.500.250012.500.537521.500.25002.50

Popularity

popularity = max(0.25, min(1, log10(1 + likes + 2 × reposts + views / 100) / 4))

A game with no recorded post, or a post whose formula result is under 0.25, stays at 0.25. The cap is 1, so one very large post contributes at most 50 points. The log spreads orders of magnitude and stops a single viral post at that cap.

Most-engaged public X post found linking to each game (X API search, top 25 relevant posts per game). Numbers are copied from X at capture time.

  • Numbers were copied from X on 2026-10-21. Likes, reposts and views in the table match the JSON.
  • One post per game: the most-engaged public X post found linking to the game (X API search, top 25 relevant results). The post URL is in the table.
  • Refresh the numbers when the list is refreshed. A signal whose post is gone is dropped, and that game returns to 0.25.

53 of 68 listed games have a post. The signal file has 53 rows, and 0 of those slugs have no current listing.

Popularity bands. 0.25 is the floor (no post, or a post on the floor). Later bands exclude the lower bound and include the upper bound.
  • 0.2532 · 47.1%
  • 0.25–0.518 · 26.5%
  • 0.5–0.7515 · 22.1%
  • 0.75–13 · 4.4%

32 games on the popularity floor

15 have no recorded post. 17 have a post, and reach = likes + 2×reposts + views/100 still gives log10(1+reach)/4 ≤ 0.25.

GameReasonLikesRepostsViewsreachPost
BeetleJumppost below the floor10301.30Open
WenWarepost below the floor0000.00Open
FlagGuessrpost below the floor203665.66Open
VybeNomadpost below the floor402756.75Open
Null Rangepost below the floor0000.00Open
Bearzerk!no recorded post—————
Quakeno recorded post—————
A Game About Capybaras Delivering Foodpost below the floor303746.74Open
Orb.Farmpost below the floor0020.02Open
Scrivono recorded post—————
Narrow Oneno recorded post—————
The Castle Ate Naomipost below the floor10241.24Open
Dustlightno recorded post—————
SURVEV.iono recorded post—————
CSPSPno recorded post—————
Köttbullar Metalpost below the floor0080.08Open
HexGLpost below the floor302235.23Open
HALDANE-4post below the floor0030.03Open
DRIFTno recorded post—————
Penguin Smackpost below the floor20182.18Open
Venge.iono recorded post—————
xFPSpost below the floor11153.15Open
Death by AIpost below the floor101532.53Open
Friends & Fablesno recorded post—————
Paint With Musicno recorded post—————
BUNGR INC.post below the floor10331.33Open
HackMerlinno recorded post—————
Hidden Doorno recorded post—————
Tensor Trustno recorded post—————
A.I. Duetno recorded post—————
Contextopost below the floor10251.25Open
Semantlepost below the floor101312.31Open

Experience

experience = 0.2 × load + 0.15 × mobile + 0.15 × noWall + 0.15 × errors + 0.2 × depth + 0.15 × polish

Each game URL opened in headless Chromium at 1280x800 (desktop) and as iPhone 13 (touch), waited for the load event plus 7 s, screenshot and console errors captured; depth and polish judged from the screens.

68 listed games, 68 rubric rows. Rubric slugs with no current listing: 0. A listed game with no row fails the build, so every game below has one.

InputWeightHow it is measured
load0.2Desktop milliseconds to the load event in headless Chromium at 1280×800. ≤1500 → 1, ≤3000 → 0.75, ≤6000 → 0.5, ≤12000 → 0.25, slower or timed out (null) → 0. mobileLoadMs is recorded and stays out of the score.
mobile0.15Opened as iPhone 13 (touch). 1 plays with touch, 0.5 loads but needs a keyboard or mouse, 0.25 the game says desktop only, 0 is blocked on phones. When webgpu is true, this input is halved before it enters the formula.
noWall0.151 when play starts without a forced sign-up or payment. 0 when it does not.
errors0.151 when console errors on load are 0, otherwise 0.5. The error count itself adds no further points.
depth0.2How much there is to play, judged from the screens: 0.25 a single toy, 0.5 one mode, 0.75 several modes or a run-based loop, 1 a full game.
polish0.15Visual and audio finish judged from the screens: 0.25, 0.5, 0.75 or 1.

loadMs

Recorded 67, missing 1. Min 274 ms, median 1183 ms, max 20008 ms.

loadMs by the score it receives
  • ≤ 1.5 s → 141 · 60.3%
  • ≤ 3 s → 0.7518 · 26.5%
  • ≤ 6 s → 0.54 · 5.9%
  • ≤ 12 s → 0.253 · 4.4%
  • slower → 01 · 1.5%
  • timed out → 01 · 1.5%

Phone load event (mobileLoadMs, not in the score): Recorded 68, missing 0. Min 120 ms, median 981 ms, max 26389 ms.

Games whose desktop loadMs is null (that input scores 0): Contexto

mobile, noWall, depth, polish

The mobile chart uses the value stored in the rubric. 2 games have webgpu true, so the mobile term that enters the formula is half the stored value.

Stored mobile
  • 02 · 2.9%
  • 0.2511 · 16.2%
  • 0.525 · 36.8%
  • 130 · 44.1%
noWall
  • 02 · 2.9%
  • 166 · 97.1%
depth (from the screens)
  • 0.252 · 2.9%
  • 0.534 · 50.0%
  • 0.7521 · 30.9%
  • 111 · 16.2%
polish (from the screens)
  • 0.252 · 2.9%
  • 0.521 · 30.9%
  • 0.7530 · 44.1%
  • 115 · 22.1%

Console errors

42 games loaded with 0 console errors (errors = 1). 26 loaded with more than 0 (errors = 0.5). The highest count on one game is 242.

The table shows the 8 highest console-error counts.

Play-test inputs

GameloadMsmobileLoadMsmobilewebgpunoWallConsole errorsdepthpolishexperience
3rd Mainland Biker122114011no100.50.50.8250
Blueline3543940.25 → 0.125yes100.50.50.6937
fly.pieter.com13429511no160.750.750.8375
INKWAVE9706010.5no100.7510.8750
Last Train to the Sea118312780.5no1170.50.750.7125
Tiny Skies31806120.5no110.7510.7000
Riposte106010240.5no10110.9250
Bruno Simon234724631no100.510.8500
Playable Worlds4984891no100.750.750.9125
R.M.S. Titanic 1912199112530.5no100.50.50.7000
Outermate17358060.5no100.750.750.7875
HELL//BREACH2742900.5no100.750.750.8375
Outerstead19117610.5no100.50.50.7000
Salmon Survival11058101no100.750.50.8750
Thrust Run7256470.5no100.750.50.8000
Dust II A7514920.25no100.50.50.7125
Infinite Craft5876371no1660.750.750.8375
Threejs Punk5847690.5no150.510.7500
Stadium Elite741061701no140.50.750.6375
AI Dungeon6459611no1010.750.9625
Infinite Worlds294535761no100.750.750.8625
BeetleJump138110771no100.7510.9500
WorldGuessr5018221no110.750.750.8375
WenWare9548771no11110.9250
Bonk.io271943720.5no1340.750.50.6750
Stardust Isles5223691no100.50.750.8625
Krunker202214260.25no1010.750.8000
Kestrel Nights122510010.5no100.50.750.7875
Killer Bufo3563361no120.50.50.7500
The Little Prince: Journey of the Stars5945530.25 → 0.125yes100.510.7688
FlagGuessr9364871no100.50.50.8250
VybeNomad282121521no100.750.50.8250
StoryComet188113011no120.7510.8250
Akinator8719411no1270.50.750.7875
Null Range10918550.5no110.7510.8000
Bearzerk!6804360.5no100.510.8250
Quake3441200.25no1010.50.8125
A Game About Capybaras Delivering Food8806810.25no11110.8125
Orb.Farm91011000.5no100.50.750.7875
Scrivo208220570.5no100.510.7750
Shell Shockers494737270no18510.750.6375
Mission Shadow9797800.5no100.50.50.7500
Narrow One123312500.5no140.750.750.7625
The Castle Ate Naomi7197441no110.50.50.7500
Dustlight8388870.5no100.50.50.7500
SURVEV.io1009758001no1910.750.7375
Blob Opera205819451no100.510.8500
Quick, Draw!141913581no100.50.750.8625
CSPSP4371490.25no100.750.250.7250
Say What You See208017671no100.50.750.8125
Köttbullar Metal9897540.5no110.50.750.7125
HexGL233023710.25no100.50.750.7000
HALDANE-4100813570.25no110.50.750.6750
DRIFT10904900.5no100.250.50.7000
Penguin Smack2000844131no100.510.7000
Lakera Agent Breaker274614860.5no120.750.50.6750
Venge.io59876080.25no11610.750.6750
xFPS737575890.25no1010.50.6625
Death by AI165610851no100.50.750.8125
Friends & Fables7605951no0010.750.8125
Paint With Music235022531no100.50.750.8125
BUNGR INC.63515080no110.50.750.6375
HackMerlin17936671no100.50.50.7750
Hidden Door118211161no000.750.750.7625
Tensor Trust122310020.5no140.750.50.7250
A.I. Duet268120130.5no100.250.750.6875
Contexto—263891no12420.50.50.5500
Semantle386433720.5no1700.50.250.5375

Freshness

freshness = max(0.25, 0.5 ^ (ageDays / 30))

Age runs from the curation date to 2026-10-24 (Asia/Shanghai). The curation date is added, or, when added is absent, the play date written as 试玩于 YYYY年M月D日. An undated listing stays at 0.25. The value halves every 30 days and then stays at 0.25. Age is constant within a day, so the order can move once a day.

Freshness bands. 0.25 is the floor. Later bands exclude the lower bound and include the upper bound.
  • 0.2515 · 22.1%
  • 0.25–0.50 · 0.0%
  • 0.5–0.750 · 0.0%
  • 0.75–153 · 77.9%

15 games on the freshness floor

GameReasonCuratedAge (days)freshness
Infinite Craftno curation date——0.25
Akinatorno curation date——0.25
Blob Operano curation date——0.25
Quick, Draw!no curation date——0.25
Say What You Seeno curation date——0.25
Lakera Agent Breakerno curation date——0.25
Death by AIno curation date——0.25
Friends & Fablesno curation date——0.25
Paint With Musicno curation date——0.25
HackMerlinno curation date——0.25
Hidden Doorno curation date——0.25
Tensor Trustno curation date——0.25
A.I. Duetno curation date——0.25
Contextono curation date——0.25
Semantleno curation date——0.25

Orders this score leaves alone

  • Ties break by slug, ascending.
  • Search results at /games?q= keep text-match order.
  • The Oldest curation and Name sorts on category pages and the home list stay as they are.
  • Categories that also hold products keep Newest curation order. The default sort uses this score only when every entry on the page is a game.

Notes that add 0 points

otherSignals has 3 notes. They stay in the file so the source can be checked, and they enter neither popularity, experience nor freshness.

GameNote
A Game About Capybaras Delivering FoodVibe Jam 2026: 1st of 945 (same sources).
Köttbullar MetalVibe Jam 2026: 22nd of 945, Funniest Game award (same sources).
Tiny SkiesVibe Jam 2026: 7th of 945, Most Polished award (vibej.am/2026, levelsio results post https://x.com/levelsio/status/2067364066193203333).

How many games sit in each category

Counts come from the category of each listed game, the same records as the ranking above.

Games per category
  • Action adventure40 · 58.8%
  • AI word and guessing games15 · 22.1%
  • Playable demos7 · 10.3%
  • Interactive stories6 · 8.8%

Limits

  • X numbers are one post captured on 2026-10-21. Likes and views on that post can change later; the page keeps this capture until the JSON is copied again.
  • Search keeps the most-engaged public post among the top 25 relevant results at capture time. A later search can find a different post.
  • depth and polish are judgments from the screens. Re-running the check and updating checkedAt can change both.
  • The popularity floor places games with no post and games with a tiny post on the same 0.25.
  • Any console-error count above 0 sets errors to 0.5. A game with 27 errors and a game with 1 receive the same errors term.
  • WebGPU games have mobile halved before weighting. The distribution chart shows the stored value from before that halving.
  • Freshness uses the Asia/Shanghai calendar day 2026-10-24. While that city is still on this date, the order stays put even if the UTC date differs.
  • Numbers on this page are computed from the JSON and the formula at render time. The page does not keep a second copy of the scores.

Questions

How is the game score calculated?
score = 50 × popularity + 40 × experience + 10 × freshness. This page scores 68 listed games with that formula. On 2026-10-24 (Asia/Shanghai) the highest score is 83.61 (3rd Mainland Biker).
Which games sit on the popularity floor?
32 of 68 games have popularity 0.25. 15 have no recorded X post. 17 have a post whose log-scaled reach still lands on the floor.
Do jam placements add points?
Jam placements and other non-numeric notes live in otherSignals and add 0 points. The file currently has 3 notes. Featured, embed and cover art also add 0 points.
When does the order change?
Ties break by slug, so the English and Chinese lists match. Freshness uses the Asia/Shanghai date 2026-10-24, so the order can move once a day. X counts stay at the 2026-10-21 capture until the JSON is refreshed. Play-test checkedAt values cover 2026-10-21–2026-10-21.
What if a game has no play-test row?
A listed game with no row in game-experience.json fails the build. This page scores 68 listings against 68 rubric rows.

Back to the game list →

The traffic-growth board uses a separate dataset (Vaneform visit change) and ranks tools. The game score applies to the games above. AI tools by traffic growth · AI Tools